Apply Online

Study Visa For Newzealand

New Zealand has now become famous and gained popularity in short span of time. It has become one of the most favorite destination for students who want to go abroad. There are a lot of reasons behind it. The best reason although is number of high quality & universally accepted universities like – The University of Auckland are providing top quality education.  These universities or campuses are highly ranked in the international rankings of the year 2016-17.

The New Zealand Study Visa is required only in case the student applying has opted for the course spanning of more than 3 months. In some cases where the desired course of the students are of less than 3 months, the expert’s advice is to go for the Tourist Visa. Advisable thing is to go for a long term course although.

Candidates also have to go through some health checkups during the study visa application ( 6 months ). For example, check up for Tuberculosis is a must when you apply for some long term course or having a plan to get a job in New Zealand after your qualification, as the candidates studying in higher ranked universities always get importance and are preferred by employers of the same country. With these Universities providing quality education, students always have a choice for different degrees & courses like 6 months course, graduation, post graduation or research related courses as well. For you to get assured you have some good options of well known and vastly recommended universities like The Lincoln University and The Massey University

New Zealand is indeed of the most recommended and preferred options to go for as far as Education and career is concerned. For the parents as well, if you are seeking an easy and a comfortable place to send your children for their brighter future, New Zealand is totally a country you can rely on.

First, you Important to understand that the following rules when you are going to apply any course and admission to any institute in New Zealand:

  • An institution must have been approved by NZQA.
  • Your financial support up to the amount of 10,000 dollars in new Zealand for every year
  • Complete evidence for leaving the country after completion of his studies.
  • A candidate must have a valid passport for a duration of 3 months after completion of his studies.
  • Any candidate should not violate the conditions of the study visa as long as he is in New Zealand