Apply Online

info@worldimmigrationterminal.com, international.wit1@gmail.com
+91-181-5057711,+91-7087111174
BMC Chowk , Behind Session Court, Jalandhar , Punjab (INDIA)
Working Hours - Monday to Saturday - 9.00 AM - 6 PM

Invest in USA

WORLD IMMIGRATION TERMINAL

Immigrate  to  the  US  through  Investment

The U.S. Immigrant Investor Program – known as “EB-5” – is one of the most efficient ways for people from around the world to obtain a green card and live in the United States of America.

After successful completion of the program, investors and their family members (spouse and child under the age of 21 years old) are given a conditional resident status in the United States, which can be converted into permanent residency after two years and citizenship after five years.

Since its introduction in 1990 by the U.S. Immigration Act, the EB-5 program provides a special category of immigration visa for high-net-worth international investors. To qualify for the program, the applicant must invest $500,000 in a business project located in an area of the United States with high unemployment rates. The applicant’s investment must create 10 full-time jobs within a two-year period.

After the approval of the initial application, which is focused primarily on establishing the legal source of the investment of $500,000 (known as an I-526 Petition), the applicant and his or her immediate family are eligible for a conditional resident status in the United States. Once the applicant establishes that the investment of $500,000 was made in the selected project and the 10 full-time jobs were created within the two-year period (or will be created within a reasonable time period), the condition attached to the visa is removed and the applicant and family receive unconditional resident status in the United States.

Basic Requirements

Investment of $500,000 and proof of legal source of said investment (via the I-526 Petition).

Applicant and his or her “immediate family members” (spouse and child under the age of 21 years old) will be awarded green cards.

The investor must have a net worth of $1 million or earn at least $200,000 annual personal income (or $300,000 in combined annual income with a spouse).

Each investment must create 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers.

Program Benefits

Unlike other U.S. visa programs, there are no requirements for age, education level or prior business experience.

Applicants are not required to speak English Successful applicants.

WORLD IMMIGRATION TERMINAL

The Project Offer: Invest  in the Dev elopement of  New  Charter  Schools

What is a Charter School?

Charter Schools are kindergarten, elementary and secondary schools built and managed by the private sector, but funded and overseen by the government. The first charter school was established in the United States in 1991.

The idea was to leverage the inefficiencies of the private sector, balanced by the oversight and funding of the government, to create a high-functioning education model for the communities that need good new schools.

All charter schools are tuition-free and open to any student living in the county. Although they are managed privately, charter schools are publicly funded by local, state and federal tax dollars based on enrollment, like public schools. There are also held accountable to state and federal academic standards.

Thanks to the success of various charter school programs, demand for charter schools among American students and their families is growing rapidly in many areas of the United States.

Charter School Facts

As of 2012, 5,600 U.S. charter schools enrolled over 2 million students.

Over 500 new charter schools opened in 2011-2012.

Charter schools saw a 13% growth in enrollment in just one year.

There are more than 600,000 students waiting to enroll in charter schools.

59% of charter schools had a waiting list of an interested student last year.